Results: B/G 3 semi finals, and programmes: BG2 and BG3 finals

36 bouts were decided in the National Stadium today, including the completion of the Boy/Girl 3 semi finals

  1. JI46kg Abbey Molloy (Sacred Heart D)  5/0 Abbie Harkin (Carrigart)
  2. JI46kg Abi McLoughlin (Ratoath) 0/5 Ellie O’Brien (Tramore
  3. 37kg         Jimmy Doherty (Mayfield) 0/5 Joshua Cairns (Oakleaf)
  4. 37kg         Ryan Seery (Glasnevin) 1/4 Patrick Delaney (Olympic C)
  5. 38.5kg Barney McQuaid (Armagh) 0/5 Michael Nevin (Olympic C)
  6. 38.5kg Callum Leonard (Gorey)  0/5  Aaron Murphy (Kilfenora)
  7. 40kg         Aodh Carlyle (Golden Cobra) 1/4 Rhylee Finn (St Nicholas)
  8. 40kg         Martin Nevin (Shuffler M)  5/0      Mark Harte (Carrickmore)
  9. 41.5kg Brooklyn Corcoran (Titans)  W/O
  10. 41.5kg William Mongans (Corpus Christi) 1/4  Kane Bacon (Saints)
  11. 43kg          James O’Donoghue (Togher) 0/5      Dean O’Halloran (St Pappins)
  12. 43kg          Sean Kelly (Sacre Coeur)  5/0      James Feeney (Gilford)
  13. 44.5kg Jack Jones (Sacred Heart D) 5/0 PJ McDonagh (Ballyhaunis)
  14. 44.5kg John Delaney (Urlingford)  5/0      Oisin Woods (Ormeau Road)
  15. 46kg          Cayden Keenan (Twin Towns) 0/5 Evan Reilly (Olympic C)
  16. 46kg          Anthony Stokes (Olympic L)   5/0 John O’Driscoll (Kanturk)
  17. 48kg          Bryan Ward (Banbridge) 5/0 Ben Duggan (St Francis)
  18. 48kg          Christy Joyce (Olympic L) 0/5 Francis Maughan (Olympic C)
  19. 50kg          Max Clyne McCormack (Ballynacargy) 3/2 Tommy Sweeney (Olympic C)
  20. 50kg          Tadhg Brennan (Baldoyle)  5/0 Peter Camara (Togher)
  21. 52kg          Willie Harty (Corpus Christi) 1/4 Ryan Nolan (Aglish)
  22. 52kg          Sean McNamee (St JohnsU) 0/5 Oisin Goff (Sacre Coeur)
  23. 54kg          Pete McGauley (Oughterard) 3/2   Anthony Lawrence (Ballybough)
  24. 54kg          Wade Passfield (Dunboyne)  5/0  Conor Hennessy (St Colmans)
  25. 56kg          Michael Mullaney (Claremorris) 4/1 Rory Walker (St John Bosco A)
  26. 56kg          Michael Donoghue (Setanta)  4/1 Jayden Cronin (Fr Horgans)
  27. 59kg          Henry Mihai (Crumlin) 3/0      Noah Gordon (Oughterard)
  28. 59kg          Joshua Delaney (Enniscorthy)  3/2 Cory Connors (Saints)
  29. 62kg          Darragh Brennan (Sacred Heart) 5/0      Sean Hughes (Skerries)
  30. 62kg          Paddy Kane (St Mary’s NR)  3/2      Martin McDonagh (Santry)
  31. 65kg          Michael Mongans (Rathkeale) 5/0 Cathal Hughes (Camlough)
  32. 65kg          Cole Rooney (Banbridge) 0/5  Charlie Dixon (Enniscorthy)
  33. 68kg          Matthew Cruz Maguire (Holy Family) RED WIN RSC1 Cillian Cantillon (West End)
  34. 68kg          Dominic Barrett (Titans)  RED WIN RSC1 Daithi Treanor (Silverbridge)
  35. 72kg          Ethan Duffy (Aglish) RED WIN RSC1 Jason Daly (West End)
  36. 76kg          David Mongans (St Munchins) RED WIN RSC1 Jamie Gillen (Dealgan)

Saturday, April 6th, from 11am

Boy/Girl 2 Finals

Boy/Girl 3 Finals