31 National Junior 2 Champions crowned.

Following almost 100 bouts across three days, 31 National Junior 2 Champions were crowned today, in a championships kindly hosted by Castlerea BC, Co. Roscommon

Results

  1. 44kg          Jayden Buckley (Top End) 3/2 Daithi Kelly (Castleblaney)
  2. 46kg          Emily Butler (Ballinrobe) 05  Ella Thompson (Setanta)
  3. 46kg          Charlie Stokes (Ballaghaderreen)  2/3 Rico McInerney (Portlaoise)
  4. 48kg          Keely Stevens (Charlestown) 5/0 Abbie Goodman (St Francis)
  5. 48kg          Jacob Murray (Evolution)  2/3 Olan Twohig (Rylane)
  6. 50kg          Miah Byrne (Setanta) 3/2      Katie Harty (St Annes)
  7. 50kg          Patrick Nevin (Kilcullen)  0/5 Aaron Keogh (Drimnagh)
  8. 52kg          Skye Ward (Neilstown)  RED WIN AB3      Molly O’Brien (Saviours Crystal)
  9. 52kg          Jamie Collins (Drimnagh) 5/0 John Joe Boyle (St John Bosco A)
  10. 54kg          Grace Conway (Tredagh)  5/0            Tegan Farrelly (Dunboyne)
  11. 54kg          Ruddi Ritchie (Canal) 2/3 Sean McCusker (Dealgan)
  12. 57kg          Jamie McDonagh (Galway) 4/1 Aziz Abdulnasser (Ballymun)
  13. 60kg          Georgia Stewart (Darndale)   RED WIN RSC2 Karen O’Loughlin (Ennis)
  14. 60kg          Patrick Kelly (Sacre Coeur)  3/2    Louis Griffin (Kilfenora)
  15. 63kg          Katelyn Butler (St Colmans)  BLUE WI RSC3 Siofra Lawless (Four Kings)
  16. 63kg          Scott Delaney (Marble City) 1/4 Zac Nugent (St Mary’s D)
  17. 66kg          Saoirse McCarthy (St Pappins) RED WIN RSC1 Mary Mongans (SMunchins)
  18. 66kg          Caoimhin Doherty (St Pauls A)  0/5  David Nevin (Elite Mullingar)
  19. 70kg          Sarah Murphy (St Brigids Kildare)    5/0      Sienna Sullivan (Conamara)
  20. 70kg          Seamus Carter (Sacred Heart) 0/5      Dylan Conroy (Ratoath)
  21. 75kg          Nessa Tabachuk (Celtic Eagles)   1/4  Caoilfhionn Grant Moloney (Togher)
  22. 75kg          Kieran Cunningham (Carndonagh)    0/5      Reuben Aigbologa (Mayfield)
  23. 80kg          Katelyn King (St Brigids Edenderry) W/O
  24. 80kg          John Sweeney (Olympic C)    5/0       Jadadiah Rondala (Sacred Heart)
  25. 85kg          Shay O’Dowd (Swords)  5/0  Christopher Campbell (Baldoyle)
  26. 91kg          Christopher Stokes (Crumlin) 5/0      Mateusz Burznski (Moyle Park)
  27. 92kg          Emmett Nevin (Olympic L) W/O
  28. 117kg        Patrick Conway (Omagh B&G)  W/O