Semi finals & finals programmes: National Junior Cadet Championship

Friday, June 14th – boxing begins at 6pm.

Programmes are subject to change

  1. 38kg         Ellie May Featherson (Mulhuddart) V Kayla Harris (St Monicas)
  2. 42kg         Roisin O’Reagan (Sunnyside) V Mya Gethins (Ballinacarrow)
  3. 42kg         Kenia Prado (Glasnevin) V Maisie Flanagan (Castleblaney)
  4. 42kg         TJ Maughan (Dublin Docklands) V Harry Hassan (St John Bosco A)
  5. 42kg         Aodh Carlyle (Golden Cobra) V Emmet Shields (Glasnevin)
  6. 44kg         Ava Harford (Ballyboughal)  V Daisy Kiernan (Dealgan)
  7. 44kg         Clare McStocker (The Loup) V Alannah Murphy (Crumlin)
  8. 44kg         Mason Byrne (Dublin Docklands) V Sean Kelly (Sacre Coeur)
  9. 44kg         James Feeney (Gilford) V Jack St Ledger (St Michaels NR)
  10. 46kg         Anthony Stokes (Olympic L) V Jack Jones (Sacred Heart D)
  11. 46kg         Alex Pepper (Baldoyle) V Evan Reilly (Olympic C)
  12. 48kg         TJ Peake (Ballyhaunis) V Mason Powney (St Catherines)
  13. 48kg         Christ Joyce (Olympic L) V Josh Egan (Bay City)
  14. 50kg         Patrick Johnston (Bay City) V John Conway (Glengormley)
  15. 50kg         Francis Maughan (Olympic C) V Sean O’Halloran (Monivea)
  16. 51kg         Aoibhe Barron (Ballagh) V Akvile Siupieniute (Spartacus)
  17. 51kg         Zoey Howley (Swinford)  V  Ella Archbold (Ballybrack)
  18. 54kg         Kayla Nevin (Olympic L) V  Emma Ratigan (Aglish)
  19. 54kg         Vanessa Doyle (Templemore)  V Saoirse Donnelly (Setanta)
  20. 60kg         Lily Daly (West End)  V Roisin Hegarty (Illies GG)
  21. 60kg         Olivia Farrell (St Brigids L)  V  Kayleigh Ledwidge (St Pappins)
  22. 63kg         Joshua Delaney (Enniscorthy)  V Jamie Jacob (Kilcullen)
  23. 63kg         John Curtin (Treaty)  V  Jude McLaughlin (Antrim BC)
  24. Final 75kg David Mongan (St Munchins)  V Ethan Duffy (Aglish)

Watch

The finals on June 15th will be live-streamed by our partners StreamSport and JWP, here

Saturday June 15th – boxing begins at 11am

Programmes are subject to change

Schedule

Friday, May 31st: Boxing begins at 6pm

Saturday, June 1st: Boxing begins at 11am

Friday, June 7th: Boxing begins at 6pm

Saturday, June 8th: Boxing begins at 11am

Friday, June 14th: Boxing begins at 6pm

Saturday, June 15th: Boxing begins at 11am

Weigh-In Arrangements

Fridays: 8am to 9am and 12pm to 1pm.

Saturdays: 8am to 9am

Boxers weigh-in daily on the day of boxing. Boxers with walkovers in their finals are required to weigh-in on the day of their final.

Boxers must bring their passport to their initial weigh-in. No information will be retained from their passport.