28 National Boy & Girl 4 Champions Crowned.

38 National Boy & Girl 4 Championships have been crowned at the National Stadium, Dublin, today.

SEMI FINALS

  1. 70kg     John Ward (Monivea) 0/5  Shaun Doohan (Dunfanaghy)
  2. 75kg    Callum Barrett (Olympic C) W/O

FINALS

  1. 29kg    Kai Duggan (Ratoath) W/O
  2. 33kg    Dean O’Toole (Neilstown) W/O
  3. 37kg    Cara Weatherall (St Pauls A)  2/3  Kaiden McKenna (Castleblaney)
  4. 39kg    Louise Joyce (Olympic L) W/O
  5. 39kg    Conal Dunlop (St Pauls A)  1/4 Nicholas O’ Rourke (St Marys NR)
  6. 41kg    Sarah Johnson (Marble City) W/O
  7. 42kg    Taylor Parke (Raphoe)  0/5 Mikey McDonagh (Avona)
  8. 43kg    Skye Leigh Haighton (Evolution) 4/1 Carley O’Herron (Rochfordbridge)
  9. 44kg    Jamie Kelleher (Glen) BLUE WIN RSC3 Kristian Jubani (Crumlin)
  10. 45kg    Holly Dineen (Muskerry)  5/0 Emilia Konieczka (Castlerea)
  11. 46kg    Gary McComb (Midland) 1/4 Lee Largey Snodden (Immaculata)
  12. 47kg    Ruby Walsh (East Meath) 2/3 Abbey Murray ((Muskerry)
  13. 48kg    Tyler Waldron (Castlerea) 0/5 Daire McGuinness (St Monicas)
  14. 49kg    Paige Nickles (Banbridge) 5/0 Sonia Vilku (St Pappins)
  15. 50kg    Kalib Walsh (Wexford CBS) 5/0 Frank Regan (Immaculata)
  16. 51kg    Sophie Lawlor (Wexford CBS) 4/1 Layla Kelly (Baldoyle)
  17. 52kg    Padraig Walsh (Immaculata) 0/5 John Nevin (Olympic C)
  18. 53kg    Layla Roche (Donore) 0/5 Keelyn O’Flynn (St Colmans)
  19. 54kg    Jason Donoghue (Olympic Mullingar) 5/0 Lucas McIvor (Oakleaf)
  20. 55kg    Clare Crowley (St Marthas) W/O
  21. 57kg    Kate Moyles (Ardagh Crossmolina) 5/0 Sophie Davidson (Esker)
  22. 57kg    Bernie McDonagh (Galway) 0/5 James Rooney (Immaculata)
  23. 59kg    Kayla O’Connell (Sliabh Luachra) 0/5 Wikitoria Siemianowska (St Brigids L)
  24. 60kg    Darren O’Toole (Enniskerry) 4/1 Christopher Doyle (Templemore)
  25. 61kg    Isabella Hawkins (St Nicholas) W/O
  26. 63kg    Clara Murphy (Sean McDermott) BLUE WIN RSC3 Kaysie Joyce (Clonmel)
  27. 63kg    Cayden Cummings (Cookstown) 0/5 Kailem Kelly (Baldoyle)
  28. 66kg    Emily Mizutavicuite (St Brigids L) W/O
  29. 66kg    Shane Duke (Dukes) 1/4 Martin Sweeney (Galway)
  30. 68kg    Ella Leonard (Monivea) BLUE WIN RSC3 Cassie Henderson (Phoenix A)
  31. 70kg    Ava Lannon (Dungarvan) 4/1 Grace Bailey (Castlebar)
  32. 72kg    Laura Ward (Drumsna) W/O
  33. 75kg    Carly Norris (Santry) 2/3 Bethany Ward (Ballyhaunis)
  34. 75+k    Cameron Oliva (Castlerea) W/O
  35. 80kg    William Heaphy (Golden Gloves) W/O
  36. 85kg    Oisin Donoghue (Athlone) 4/1 Martin McDonagh (Ballymun)
  37. 91+kg  Jake Fitzgerald (Dungarvan) W/O
  38. 112kg  Tony Davitt (Achill) W/O