Please scroll down for Boy 1,2,3 finals results from the Leinster Championships
The finals were decided today at the Ryson BC in Kildare.
Leinster Boy 1,2,3 Championships Ryston BC
Boy 1 Finals
27kg Jake Kelleher (Ratoath) Beat Sean Byrne (Arklow) RSC 2
29kg Michael Tony O Reilly ( Urlingford) Lost Eoghan Shirley (Ratoath) RSC 2
31kg Patrick Martin (St. Treasa’s) Lost Calvin Doyle (St. Michael’s Athy) 5/0
33kg Jaiden Buckley (St. Treasa’s) Lost Callum O Connell (Enniscorty B.A)
35kg Patrick Kelly (Bunclody ) Lost Jake Lawlor (Ratoath) 5/0
37kg Calum McLoughlin (St. Conleth’s)Lost Dylan Conroy(Ratoath) 5/0
38.5kg David McDonagh (Sparticus)` Beat Sean O Connor (Wexford CBS) RSC 2
40kg Michael Behan (Kilcullen) Lost Johnny Lynch (Enniskerry) 5/0
41.5kg Fionn Dines (Dealgan) Lost Scott Delaney (Tolerton) 3/1
43kg Colum Baxter ( Gorey) Lost Michael McDonagh (Holy Family) 3/2
44.5kg Patrick Connors (Ryston) Lost James Cody (Marble City) 5/0
46kg Evan Brophy (Portlaoise)` Lost Gerry Delaney (Marble City 5/0
48kg Patrick O Reilly (Portlaoise)` Lost Willie O Reilly (Marble City) 3/2
50kg Aaron Duigan (Tolerton) Lost James O Neill (Paulstown) 5/0
54kg Anthony Mongan (Olympic Mull) Lost Senan McGuire (Setanta)RSC2
52kg Dan McGuffin (Tredagh) W/O
59kg Glen McStay Fr. Flangans) Beat Cian Redmond (Arklow) AB 2
62kg Luke Broughton (Ashbourne) W/O
65kg Luke Kehoe (Paulstown) Lost Dean Cox (Enniscorty B.A) 4/1
76+kg David McDonagh (Navan) W/O
Boy 2 Finals
27kg Philip Carthy (Marble City) Beat Jamie McMahon (Ardee) 4/1`
29kg Alfie Jordan (Olympic Mull)` Beat Christopher Mahony (Callan) 5/0
31kg Rico Donoghue (Portlaoise) Lost Daniel Philips (Ratoath) 5/0
33kg Johnny Connors (Craanford) Lost Jack Johnson (Marble City) 5/0
35kg Keelin Moore (Setanta) Lost Brian Daly (Olympic Mull) 5/0
37kg Johnny Harty (Portlaoise) Beat Shane Reddy (Enniscorty B.A) 5/0
38.5kg Patrick O Herron (Rochfortbridge)Lost Thomas O Reilly (Urlingfort) 4/1
40kg Jerry Sheridan (St. Aidan’s) Lost Damien O’Connor (Kilcullen) 4/1
41.5kg Mark Lee (South Meath Lost Ryan Jenkins (Olympic Mull) 5/0
43kg Tadhg O’Donnell (4 Kings Beat Tiernan Meyler (Gorey) 5/0
44.5kg David Nevin (Kilcullen Beat Jack Byrne(Rochfortbridge) 3/2
46kg Cahal Nevin (Elite Lost Callum Carragher(Tredagh) 4/1
48kg Ryan Connolly (Setanta) Beat Ryan Mc Donnell (Tredagh) 5/0
50kg Vilius Mazeika (Ruadiaus)) Lost Callum Geoghegan (Marble City) RSC 2
52kg Oisin Cronin (`St. Aidan’s) Lost Imbahim Khan (Johnstown)` 5/0
54kg Belaal Elyoqout (O Hanlon Pk) Beat Leroy Mongan (St. David’s Naas)`RSC!
56kg Bernie Stokes (Olympic Mull) Lost Denis Griffey ( Marble City) 3/2
59kg James Maguire (Holy Family) W/O
62kg Malachy Fisher (South Meath) Beat Conor Kelly (Wicklow)`5/0
68kg Joshua Emmanuel Odesanya (Olympic Mull) V Blaise Kearney (Enniscorty) B.A>0
76+kg Daler Kurbanoy (Ryston) W/O
Boy 3 Finals
31kg Michael McDonagh (Kilcullen) Beat Aaron McKenna (O Hanlon Pk.) 4/1
33kg Patsy Joyce (Olympic Mull) W/O
35kg Tadgh Sheridan (Olympic Mull) W/O
37kg Jimmy Delaney (Urlingfort) Lost Adam McKenna (Holy Family)5/0
38.5kg Johnny Cash (Paulstown) Lost Michael Cash (Rathnew) 3/2
40kg Lee Gallagher (Ratoath) W/O
41.5kg Callum Clarke (Rathnew) W/O
43kg Anthony O Reilly (Callan) Beat Willie Burke (Na Fianna) 5/0
44.5kg Timmy Lee O’Reilly (Paulstown) Beat Tadgh Duffin (Wexford CBS) 4/1
46kg Shane Mason (St.Joseph’s) Beat Shane Keogh (St. David’s Naas) 5/0
48kg Bernard Lawrence (Holy Family Beat Jamie Tang (Ratoath) 5/0
50kg Tom Cash (Portlaoise) Lost Luke Hall (Rochfortbridge) 5/0
52kg Daniel Duffy (Fr. Flangans) Lost David Blaney (Navan) 5/0
54kg Nathan Redmond Tyrell (Ballagh)Lost Cole Byrne (Enniskerry) RSC 3`
56kg Daniel Stokes (Olympic Mull) Beat David Geoghgan (Olympic Mull) RSC 2
59kg Ben Murphy (Paulstown) Lost John Joyce (Cloghan) 5/0
62kg James Larkin (St. Patricks) Lost Michael A McCarthy (Urlingfort ) RSC 3
65kg Jack O’Neill (Paulstown) Lost Shane Lawlor (Kilcullen) 5/0
72kg Eoin Spencer (Craanford) W/O
76kg Conor Okwutu(Ryston) W/O
76+kg Bernard Cawley (St. David’s) W/O