Please note that the draws have been revised (revised at 1pm today, August 13)
The semi and quarter-finals finals of the National Senior Boys and Girls Senior Cadet Championships will be decided over two sessions at the National Stadium and adjacent Ringside Club on Friday night.
Boxing begins at 6pm in both rings. 45 bouts will be decided to confirm the pairings for next Saturday’s finals and the 57kg (male) semi-finals.
Athletes only weigh-in again on the day of their finals.
Saturday’s weigh-in times – 8am to 9am at the National Stadium. The finals begin at 11am.
Irish amateur boxing is proudly sponsored by Liffey Crane.
National Boys and Girls Senior Cadet Championships National Stadium and Ringside Club
National Stadium
S/Finals and Q/Finals (6pm)
S/Finals
44kg Jim Moorehouse (Gorey) V Dylan Eagleson (St Pauls Antrim)
44kg Cian O’Toole (St Davids) V John Ginty (Geesala)
46kg Michael McDonagh (St Michaels) V Oisin Mulholland (East Down)
48kg Jack Desmond (Bantry) V Adam Kinsella (St Marys New Ross)
48kg Jack Connors (St Davids) V Michael Maughan (Olympic)
50kg Michael Farrelly (Crumlin) V Luke Mooney (Glasnevin)
50kg Shane O’Brien (Raging Bull) V Jake Mc Mahon (Liberty)
52kg James Mc Donagh (St Pauls W) V Jerome Lonergan Gartland (Clonmel)
52kg Eoghan Quinn (St Johns Derry) V John Mc Connell (Holy Trinity)
54kg Cian Brazil (Smithfield) V Conal Treanor (Delagan)
54kg Patrick Sweeney (Olympic) V Thomas Orr (Lisburn)
Q/Finals
57kg Martin Brady (Gleann) V Ciaran Delaney (Glasnevin)
57kg Thomas McCann (St Pauls Antrim) V James Treacy (Glasnevin)
57kg Oran Gethins (Sean McDermott) V Barry O’Connor (Sliabh Luarchra)
57kg Patrick Donovan (Olympic) V Cain Lewis (Ballymun)
60kg Liam Walsh (Sliabh Luachra) V Jordan McDonagh (3 Bridges)
S/Finals
63kg Darren Gilroy (Ballymore Hollywood)V Sam Leonard (St Marys Dub)
63kg Taylor Guiney (Drimnagh) V Matthew Tyndall (Arklow)
66kg Francis Maughan (St Marys Dub) V David Doyle (Urlingford)
66kg James Whelan (Dublin Docklands) V William Hayden (Crumlin)
70kg Paddy Collins (Baldoyle) V Patrick Joyce (Baldoyle)
70kg Eoghan Lavin (Ballyhaunis) V Tiarnan Mayse (Two Castles)
80kg Jake Marley (Monkstown Dub) V Raul Eneche (Smithfield)
80kg Patrick Myers (Sligo City) V Lennon Meade (Hyland Academy)
85kg Darragh Farrell (St Josephs E/Derry)V Thomas Mc Donnell (Docklands)
85kg Bonvie Babongilda (Olympic Mullingar)V Malachy Duffy (Virginia)
Friday August 17
Ringside Club
S/Finals (6pm)
46kg Alannah Mayse (Two Castles) V Saoirse Morrissey (Blarney)
46kg Cody Lafferty (Raphoe) V Breda Quilligan (Rathkeale)
48kg Aoife Williamson (Curragh) V Jan Rodan (Portlaoise)
48kg Chantelle Robinson (St Nicholas) V Chloe Gabrielle (Mulhuddart)
50kg Rachael Lawless (Portlaoise) V Mia Robbins (Gorey)
50kg Elizabeth Lloyd (Ballyhaunis) V Kyla Gates (Marble City)
52kg Niamh Fay (Swords) V Nicole Clyde (Antrim)
54kg Kelly Heffernan (Geesala) V Shelby Myers (Crumlin)
57kg Doireann Coogan (Marble City) V Lauren Dempsey (Ryston)
57kg Nicole O’Sullivan (St Bernadettes) V Ava Fitzmaurice (Sliabh Luachra)
60kg Linda Desmond (Rylane) V Lillie Keogh (East Meath)
60kg Sionann Glynn (Cloghan) V Charlie Horgan (Ryston)
54kg Molly Simmons (Carndonagh) V Ellie Mai Gartland (Clonmel)
Girl 3 Semi Final
(57kg Mollie Sheppard (Rathfirland) V Laura Moran (St Annes))
63kg Keisha Attwell (Ennis) V Eve Wood (St Bernadettes)
63kg Kaci Rock (Four Kings) V Leanne Murphy (Togher)
66kg Abi Sutton (Drimnagh) V Leah Gallen (Raphoe)
80+kg Kori Goad (Cashen Vale) V Chelsea McNamee (Olympic Mullingar)
80+kg Caoimhe Carthy (St Brigids L) V Rachel Ivers (Urlingford)
August 11
Ringside Club
Q/Finals
54kg Thomas Orr (Lisburn) beat Keelan Roche (St Aidans) 3-2
Last 16
57kg Cain Lewis (Ballymun) beat Shane Stokes (St Johns Derry) AB3
August 11
National Stadium
Q/Finals
80+kg Malachy Duffy (Virginia) beat Michael McDonagh (3 Bridges) 3-2
August 10
National Stadium
Preliminaries
80+kg Michael McDonagh (3 Bridges) beat James Redmond Ballybrack) 4-1
Q/Finals
46kg Cody Lafferty (Raphoe) beat Andrea Leer (Castleblaney) 5-0
46kg Breda Quilligan (Rathkeale) beat Georgina Sheridan (Tipperary Town) 5-0
50kg Elizabeth Lloyd (Ballyhaunis) W/O
50kg Kyla Gates (Marble City) beat Maria Mongan (Jobstown) 5-0
54kg Ellie Mai Gartland (Clonmel) beat Kaylen Horan (Sliabh Luachra) RSC2
57kg Nicole O’Sullivan (St Bernadettes) beat Tigernach Maguire (Immaculata 5-0
57kg Ava Fitzmaurice (Sliabh Luachra) beat Leah McDonagh (Geesala) 4-1
Saturday August 18
National Stadium
Finals (11am)
(Weigh-ins: 8am to 9am at National Stadium)
33kg Daniel Owens (Holy Trinity) W/O
36kg Diarmuid Bradley (Holy Trinity) W/O
40kg Nicole Buckley (St Carthages) W/O
42kg John Joyce (Olympic Mullingar) W/O
44kg Winner V Winner
46kg Winner V Winner
46kg Byron Jordan (St Aidans) V Winner
48kg Winner V Winner
48kg Winner V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg Aliyah Butler (Monivea) V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Winner V Winner
54kg Winner V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
Semi Finals
57kg Winner V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Andrew Cunningham (Carndonagh) V Steven Cairns (Legacy)
60kg Shane O’Gorman (St Malachy’s) V Winner
Girl 3 Final
(57kg Chelsea McDonagh (St Brigids K) V Winner)
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Sophia Hopkova (Ballyhaunis) V Winner
66kg Winner V Winner
70kg Shauna Maguire (Hyland Academy) V Lisa O’Rourke (Castlerea)
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Katelyn Doyle (St Brigids Kildare) W/O
75kg Jason Myers (Olympic) W/O
80kg Bethany Doocey (Castlebr) W/O
80kg Winner V Winner
80+kg Winner V Winner
80+kg Winner V Winner